1 to 20 of  849 products for optics

No exact matches found for optics

849 similar items found

Greenlee ProGrip 5-in1 Fiber Optic Stripper

The Greenlee ProGrip 5-in-1 Fiber Optic Stripper allows for insulation stripping. It features a dual-durometer for precise control. The tool is factory calibrated and will strip fiber with 2.0mm to 2.4mm outer jacket, lose tuber, 2.8 – 3.0mm outer

more >>
ShowMeCables
$78.29 See It
FUE 200C1003 - Baumer Plastic Fiber Optic, M6, Reflective

Fiber optics are the extended vision of conventional sensors and, due to their miniature construction, can be installed directly in the most difficult ambient conditions. As only light is conveyed, fiber optics are intrinsically safe, which adds to their range of applications. Plastic fiber optics are characterized primarily by the properties of the employed raw material in the plastic. Advances in the manufacture of plastics permit bending radii of just 1 mm for the optical fibers, which is completely impossible for glass fibers. Fiber materials are now available which are extremely tolerant to bending and thereby make their use in drag chains possible.Due to their versatility, optical fibers can be used in the most diverse applications. The small, space-saving sensing heads are very suitable for use in very constricted conditions. It is also possible to monitor whole areas or execute precise positioning by the different arrangements of the fibers. Light weight and space-saving construction, optical fibers can be integrated directly in pick & place tools Detection, differentiation and positioning of the most diverse objects Monitoring of whole areas with fiber optic arrays with linear fiber arrangement Use at high, low or constantly fluctuating ambient temperatures Detection of levels or leaks, including hazardous liquids Detection of transparent media such as glass, wafers or films with focused fiber optic reflective types

more >>
Walker EMD
$56.10 See It
ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector Epoxy Type, 3MM (Bag of 2)
Deep Surplus
$4.23 See It
Nik-Free Fiber Optic Stripper

The Nik-Free Fiber Strip tool is designed to cut and strip the jacket of most fiber cables. Use this tool to strip any 125 micron optical fiber. Features: Nik-Free Screw for fine adjustments Spring loaded handles Strips 900 um buffer Strips 2-3 mm jacket

more >>
ShowMeCables
$15.79 See It
Z 119.034 - BAUMER FIBER OPTIC MATING CONNECTOR

Z 119.034 - BAUMER FIBER OPTIC MATING CONNECTOR

Walker EMD
$34.00 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode FC/UPC, 15 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator FC/UPC, 15dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 15dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator FC/UPC male to FC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode LC/UPC, 5 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator LC/UPC, 5dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 5dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC male to LC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
FVDK 10N83Y0 - Baumer Fiber Optic Amplifier, NPN, Extended Range

Fiber optics are the extended vision of conventional sensors and, due to their miniature construction, can be installed directly in the most difficult ambient conditions. As only light is conveyed, fiber optics are intrinsically safe, which adds to their range of applications. Plastic fiber optics are characterized primarily by the properties of the employed raw material in the plastic. Advances in the manufacture of plastics permit bending radii of just 1 mm for the optical fibers, which is completely impossible for glass fibers. Fiber materials are now available which are extremely tolerant to bending and thereby make their use in drag chains possible.Due to their versatility, optical fibers can be used in the most diverse applications. The small, space-saving sensing heads are very suitable for use in very constricted conditions. It is also possible to monitor whole areas or execute precise positioning by the different arrangements of the fibers. Light weight and space-saving construction, optical fibers can be integrated directly in pick & place tools Detection, differentiation and positioning of the most diverse objects Monitoring of whole areas with fiber optic arrays with linear fiber arrangement Use at high, low or constantly fluctuating ambient temperatures Detection of levels or leaks, including hazardous liquids Detection of transparent media such as glass, wafers or films with focused fiber optic reflective types

more >>
Walker EMD
$140.25 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode LC/UPC, 20 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator LC/UPC, 20dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 20dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC male to LC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode FC/UPC, 25 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator FC/UPC, 25dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 25dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator FC/UPC male to FC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
IMT.756.6S-HT - Banner Engineering High-performance glass fiber optics for use with Banne

Opposed Mode Plastic Fibers Banner Engineering High-performance glass fiber optics for use with Banner D10 plastic fiber sensors, miniature thread, end tip withstands 315 degrees Celsius

more >>
Walker EMD
$209.00 See It
Telemecanique Sensors Fiber Optic Sensor (single Display) pnp. Model: XUDA2PSmm8

Fiber Optic Sensor, Display 4 Digit Led, Circuit Type Pnp No/nc, Height 1.57 In., Width 0.39 In., Depth 2.56 In., Power Source 12 To 24vdc, Max. Load Current 100ma, Operating Frequency 1000 To 5000 Hz, Response Time 0.1 Msec, Nema Rating 1, 3, 4, 6, 12,13, Ip Rating 65, Operating Temp. Range 13 Degrees To 131 Degrees F, Electrical Connection M8 Connector, Standards Ul, Csa, Ec

more >>
Grainger
$422.25 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode LC/UPC, 10 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator LC/UPC, 10dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 10dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC male to LC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
Fiber Optic Connector (fiber) black, [PK/12]. Model: FCST50M12

Fiber Optic Connector, St Connector, T568 Standard Yes, Cable Type Fiber, Color Black, For Use With Fiber Applications, Standards Tia-568-c3, Tia-604-focis, Telecordia Gr-326-core, Package Quantity 12

more >>
Grainger
$368.75 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode LC/UPC, 15 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator LC/UPC, 15dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 15dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC male to LC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode FC/UPC, 10 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator FC/UPC, 10dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 10dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator FC/UPC male to FC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
Fiber Optic Connector (fiber) aqua, [PK/12]. Model: FCST50GM12

Fiber Optic Connector, St Connector, T568 Standard Yes, Cable Type Fiber, Color Aqua, For Use With Fiber Applications, Standards Tia-568-c3, Tia-604-focis, Telecordia Gr-326-core, Package Quantity 12

more >>
Grainger
$390.50 See It
BMT16.6S-HT - Banner Engineering High-performance diffuse glass fiber optics for use with

Diffuse Mode Plastic Fibers Banner Engineering High-performance diffuse glass fiber optics for use with Banner D10 plastic fiber sensors, miniature thread, end tip withstands 315 degrees Celsius

more >>
Walker EMD
$282.00 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode FC/UPC, 20 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator FC/UPC, 20dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 20dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator FC/UPC male to FC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$25.45 See It
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Singlemode SC/UPC, 10 dB

Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Attenuator SC/UPC, 10dB Attenuators enable the installer to adjust the optical power level without changing the other components, or cutting and splicing the fiber. 10dB build-out style fiber optic attenuator SC/UPC male to SC/UPC female Singlemode compatibleCondition: New

more >>
CablesAndKits
$28.51 See It
Search within results